By the Season lists program music and competiton results for South Korean Senior Ice Dancers, Yura Min and Alexander Gamelin

By the Season

By the Season

Program Music & Competition Results 

 

2017 / 2018 SEASON – SENIOR LEVEL  

Competition Results:

4th – 2017 ISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy | Oberstdorf, Germany (Qualified for 2018 Winter Olympics)
4th – 2017 ISU CS Ondrej Nepela Trophy | Bratislava, Slovakia Republic

Programs:

             Short Dance:  Despacito – Luis Fonsi
                                  My All – Klaus Hallen Tanzorchester
Mujer Latina – Thalía

             Free Dance:  Arirang performed by So Hyang

 2016 / 2017 SEASON – SENIOR LEVEL

Competition Results: 

20th – ISU 2017 World Figure Skating Championships | Helsinki, Finland
  8th – ISU 2017 Four Continents Figure Skating Championships | Gangneung, South Korea
  1st – 71st South Korean Figure Skating Championships | Gangneung, South Korea
  5th – 2016 ISU CS Tallinn Trophy | Tallinn, Estonia
10th – 2016 ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating Skate America | Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A
  1st – 2016 KSU President’s Cup Ranking Competition | Seoul, South Korea
  6th – 2016 ISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy | Oberstdorf, Germany

  6th – 2016 ISU CS U.S. International Figure Skating Classic | Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A.
  3rd – 2016 ISU Lake Placid Ice Dance International | Lake Placid, New York, U.S.A.

Programs:
             Short Dance:   Your Heart is as Black as Night by Beth Hart and Joe Bonamassa
                                       I Am the Best X Bang Bang Bang by 2NE1 & Big Bang 

             Free Dance:    Cinema in Fiamme; Cinema Paradiso (Tema de Amor de Cinema Paradiso); Runaway, Search,                                                                            and Return; and Love Theme for Nata by Ennio Morricone

2015 / 2016 SEASON – SENIOR LEVEL

Competition Results:

 8th – 2016 ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships | Taipei City, Chinese Taipei
 2nd – 70th South Korean Figure Skating Championships | Seoul, South Korea
 3rd – 2015 KSU President’s Cup Ranking Competition | Seoul, South Korea
 7th – 2015 ISU CS Warsaw Cup | Warsaw, Poland
 4th – 2015 ISU NRW Trophy | Dortmund, Germany
 5th – 2015 ISU CS IceChallenge | Graz, Austria


Programs:

             Short Dance:  Carrousel by Benoit Jutras
                                      Balade au Bout d’une Échelle

            Free Dance:  Because, Get Back, Here Comes the Sun, and The End by The Beatles